Skip Navigation

Bank Accounts

Auto Debit

Auto Debit

Using this method, policyholders authorise your banks to debit automatically and periodically your bank account to make payment to Chubb Life with the predetermined amount shown on the relevant registration form.

Policyholders with bank account at Dong A Bank, Sacombank or BIDV could register for Auto Debit service at any offices of these banks, without any service charges.

Policyholders with bank account at Agribank could register for Auto Debit service at Agribank offices where policyholders opened bank accounts, without any service charges.

In addition, policyholders may proactively use Auto Debit service offered by other banks that you opened bank accounts. Depend on the banks, service fee may be applied.

 

Internet Banking

Internet Banking

Policyholders with bank accounts at Vietcombank or Techcombank could use Internet Banking service to make premium payment to Chubb Life without any service charges. 

  • Policyholders with bank accounts at Vietcombank please log in to your account at: https://www.vietcombank.com.vn/Ibanking/, choose “Bill Payment” in the “Payment” function to process your transaction. Please refer to the file attached here for detail instructions.
  • Policyholders with bank accounts at Techcombank, please log in to your account at: https://ib.techcombank.com.vn/servlet/BrowserServlet, choose “Premium Payment to Chubb Life”. Please refer to the file attached here for detail instructions.

In addition, policyholders may proactively use Internet Banking service offered by other banks that you opened bank accounts, to make premium payment to Chubb Life with payment information instructed at section Bank transfer. Depend on the banks, service fee may be applied.

Bank Transfer

Bank Transfer

Policyholders can visit the bank that you opened bank accounts to make premium payment to Chubb Life using fund transfer service with payment instruction as below:

  •  Beneficiary: CÔNG TY TNHH BẢO HIỂM NHÂN THỌ CHUBB VIỆT NAM

                           Or: CHUBB LIFE VIETNAM  

  • Bank account: Please use 1 account from the list below
No. Bank Name Bank Account
1 ANZ Bank – HCMC 4510531
2 Citibank – HCMC 0-301283-016
3 HD Bank – HCMC 068704070004398
4 Sacombank - HCMC 060026136523
5 Techcombank Ha Noi- CN Lang Ha 14022822836689
6 Tien Phong Bank - HCMC 00898933001
7 Vietcombank - HCMC 007.1.00.426652.2
8 BIDV - CN SGD II - HCMC 13010001551933
9 ACB - HCMC 199368179
10 Dong A Bank - SGD HCMC c014613800001
11 Agribank - CN Sai Gon 1600201447239

 

  • Payment description : {Payment Type}–{Policy Number or Application Number}-{Policyowner Name}-{Cell Phone Number}

In which:

- Payment Type: input LD or DK or DC

+ LD: First premium payment, applied in case of initial payment for new applications where the related insurance policy has not been issued yet

+ DK: Frequent premium or/and Refund for policy loan/cash advance, applied in case of premium payment for insurance policies which have already been issued, normal renewal premium payment, top up premium payment or refund for cash advances from account value

+ DC: Premium payment for policy alteration or reinstatement. For this case, you should contact servicing Account Representative or our customer service staff for guidance on how to fill in your Policy Alteration Request Form or Policy Reinstatement Request Form before making payment.

- Policy Number includes 15 digits (end with 3 digits of 008) or Application Number  includes 15 digits (end with 3 digits of 001)

- Cell Phone Number: Your cell phone number to contact would there be any error with your payment.

Example 1: for first premium payment LD-000012345620001-TRAN THI THANH-0903123456

Example 2: for premium payment after policy has been issued/renewal payment DK-000012345620008-TRAN THI THANH-0903123456

Example 3: for policy alteration payment DC-000012345620008-TRAN THI THANH-0903123456

Note:

- Policyowners should separate your payments for each Insurrance Application/Policy

- Please refer to detailed instruction and applicable service fee which may be applied by your banks